Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Parsons at the Next Level

Baseball

Amos Willingham (Georgia Tech, 2018)
Joel Cheatwood (South Alabama, 2018)
Z. Scofield (Valdosta, 2018)
Brayden McCullom (Valdosta, 2018)
Heath Senn (UAH, 2018)
Caleb Hanson (UAH, 2018)
Briley Reeves (Troy, 2018)
Bailey Isbell (Miles, 2018)
DJ Sledge (Stillman, 2018)
Trey Leonard (JSU, 2018)
Will Morris (Lagrange, 2018)

Jason Aponte (Felician, 2017)
Taylor Borst (Huntingdon, 2017)
Brian Dansereau (West GA, 2017)
Evan Finke (Purdue Northwest, 2017)
Will Guay (Concord, 2017)
Dakota Jackman (Georgia Southwestern, 2017)
Billy Todorowski (Toledo, 2017)
Ridge Watson (UNA, 2017)

Matt Washignton (West Virginia State, 2016)

Hunter Gilmore (Blue Mountain College, 2016)
Ethan Broome (Reindhardt, 2016)

Jeremy Peterson (Huntingdon, 2016)

John Letson (Blue Mountain College, 2016)

Tyler Mauzy (Union University, 2015)
Jackson Pruitt (Martin Methodist, 2015)
Nick Wise (Presbyterian University, 2015)

Mikhail Cazenave (Samford, 2015)
Cole Porter (Main Reinhardt, 2015)

Reed Bright (West Florida, 2014)
Brett Burgess (Georgia Southwestern, 2014)
Dylan Calhoun (All American/UNA ,2014)
David Collins (Martin Methodist, 2014)
Manuel Corrales (Shorter, 2014)
Zachary Dugas (UAH ,2014)
Chris Kilpatrick (UAH, 2014)
Jacob Kirkwood (Martin Methodist, 2014)
Carlton Peppers (Alabama A&M, 2014)
Caleb Roberts (Alabama A&M, 2014)
Landon Smith (University of Montevallo, 2014)
Weston Tate (Berry College, 2014)
Andrew Tetrault (Reindhardt, 2014)

Parker Madden (West Alabama, 2013)
Dylan Payne (Alabama A&M, 2013)
Hunter Payne (Harding College, 2013)

Mitch Cohen (University of New Orleans ,2013)
Sam Eure (Southern Polytechnic State, 2013)
Ethan Hunter (West GA, 2013)
Patrick Lecroy (All American | Martin Methodist, 2013)
Jansiel Lister (UAH, 2013)
Robert Pettet (PBA, 2013)
Preston Thompson (Union University, 2013)
Blake Truett (Martin Methodist, 2013)

Mitchell Coffman (Samford, 2012)
Stephen Collum (National Draft, 2012)
Logan Colvin (West Alabama, 2012)
Brian Davis (Texas Southern, 2012)
Parker Dickson (Reinhardt, 2012)
Jordan Norment (West GA, 2012)
Adam Polk (JSU, 2012)
Nathan Pollard (JSU, 2012)

Cal Hardie (Shorter University, 2011)

Torey Baird (Mississippi College, 2010)

Ryan Glover(Missippi College,2010)
Alex Forsyth (Berry College, 2010)

James Brown (Alabama A&M, 2010)
Grant Debruin (UAH, 2010 | Washington Nationals)

Beau Dalhke (Shorter University, 2009)

Zeke Owens (Shorter University, 2009)
Darius Owens (Washington Nationals, 2009)

Brent Defoor (Faulkner, 2009 | White Sox)

Joseph Brooks (Shorter University, 2008)
Colton Mathis (AUM, 2008)
Andy Revell (Montevallo, 2008)
Jacob Simmons (Faulkner University, 2008)

Dustin Crane (Washington Nationals,2007)
Jason Howard (Faulkner, 2007)
Nick Smith (West Alabama, 2007)

Kent Colvin (Lincoln Memorial, 2006)

Jay Rains (Berry, 2006)

John Rhodarmer (Shorter, 2003)

Jon Mitchell (Auburn Montgomery, 2000)

Cypress Hathorn (Jacksonville State, 1996)
Shelby Hunter (Alabama A&M, 1996)

Jimmy Neal (Livingston State, 1965)
Chris Knight (Berry College, 1995)
Scott Lowery (University of Montevallo, 1995)

Cheer

Ivy Jo Davis (Montevallo, 2015)
Juliana Hill (JSU, 2015)
Presley Smith (JSU, 2015)

Dance

Erica Mason (Troy University, 2015)

Men's Basketball

Payton Youngblood (UNA, 2018)
Chandler Davis (Texas State, 2018)
Brandon Wright (Alabama A&M, 2018)
Trai James (Mississippi College, 2018)
Chance Fisher (Fort valley State, 2018)
Jacob Hyde (JSU, 2018)

Quan Cothran (Blue Mountain, 2017)
Trae Leatherwood (Bellhaven, 2017)
Kyante Pines (Huntingdon, 2017)
Tyler Yearwood (Huntingdon, 2017)

Cortlin Davis (Flagler College, 2016)
Justin Guy (University of Alabama, 2016)
Jace Haggermaker (Brevard College, 2016)

Austin Sanders (Life University, 2016)

Duke Thomas (Alabama A&M, 2015)
Kenny Nabors (lee University, 2015)

Tee Lomax (Fisk University, 2015)
Hunter Parrish (Tusculum University, 2015)

Joseph Debardlabon (Brevard College, 2014)
Ethan Gillis (Delta State, 2014)
Tazz Marbury (University of Montevallo, 2014)

Deshawn Davis (West Alabama, 2013)
Brandon Graham (Alabama State, 2013)
Demarcus Robinson (Alabama State, 2013)
Demarcus Threatt (Fairfield University, 2013)
Shamarae Watts (King University, 2013)
Dominic Bass (Shaw University, 2013)

Desmond Raymond (University of West Alabama, 2012)
Austin Watkins (Fisk University, 2012)

JaMichawl Rivers (University of West Texas, 2011)
Sandy Underwood (University of West Alabama, 2011)

Men's Golf

Chase Thompson (Point, 2017)
Chandler Holcomb (Miles, 2017)

Softball

Torie Garner (UAH, 2018)
Rilee White (Christian Brothers University, 2018)
Ashylyn Benefield (Point University, 2018)

Mallory Walker (University of West Georgia, 2017)
Alexis Bonanno (University of Montevallo, 2017)
Jessica Ward (Huntingdon, 2017)
JIll Shearer (Christian Brothers University, 2017)

Alexis Bates (Alabama A&M,2017)

McKenzie Ridgway (Huntingdon, 2017)

Christy Hendrix (AUM,2016)
Magan ball (Huntingdon College, 2016)
Marissa Hancock (UNA, 2016)
Kaitlyn Zeiders (Alabama A&M or Huntingdon, 2016)

Shannon Summers (Troy University, 2016)

Kate Lambert (Alabama A&M, 2015)
Danya Snead (UNA, 2015)

Mary Graves (University of North Alabama, 2014)
Alex nations (Point University, 2014)

Hannah Harris (Birmingham Southern/UNA, 2013)
Megan Honea (Mile College, 2013)

Tennis

Haley Highfield (Montevallo, 2012)
Autrey Bradley (Harding, 2012)
Rachel Farmer (Christian Brothr University, 2015)

Volleyball

Jaitra Adams (Cumberland University, 2014)
Jackie Ryhne (Belhaven, 2014)
Maddie Russel (Mississippi College, 2014)
Elissia Kimble (Lee University, 2016)

Women's Basketball

Jasmine Richardson (Limestone College, 2016)
Casey Brooks (Berry College, 2016)

Jordan McCarver (Shorter University, 2016)
Danielle Jordan (AUM, 2016)

Tyra Caudle (AUM, 2016)

Hannah Harris (Talladega, 2015)
Courtney McKenize (Montevallo, 2015)

Michelle Swopes (Mobile University, 2014)

Diamond Elston (Birmingham Southern, 2013)
Destiny Ham (Arkansas Pine Bluff, 2013)
Ashunte Smith (Alabama State, 2013)

Shakinah Haggins (Salem International, 2012)
Lakendra Harris (Alabama State, 2012)
Alicia Poole (Brewton Parker, 2012)
Lasharon Salahud-Din (Payne, 2012)
Symone Swaby (Queens, 2012)

Katy Williams (AUM, 2012)
Bria Dupree (Birmingham Southern, 2012)

Ashley DeVries (AUM, 2011)
LaKenya Drayton (AUM, 2011)
Keri O'Neal (Martin Methodist, 2011)

Candace Beverly (Miles, 2010)
A'shyia Haugabrook (Bluefield State, 2010)
Emily Jones (UAH, 2010)
Shalitha Swain (Talladega, 2010)
Keyoshia Wright (Bluefield State, 2010)

Wilani Love (Truett McConnel, 2009)
Megan Reynolds (William Carey, 2009)
LaTarial Williams (Huntingdon, 2009)

Women's Golf

Morgan Mayfield (UNA, 2017)
Brooke Harmon (Point, 2017)