Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
Bevill State Community College
Final
W, 3-0

Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Final
L, 3-0
30
31
vs State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
@ Pensacola state coll
Final
L, 3-1

vs St. Johns River State College
@ Pensacola State
Final
W, 3-1
1
vs Gulf Coast State College
@ pensacola state coll
Final
L, 3-1

at Pensacola State College
Final
L, 3-0
2
3
4
at Southern Union State Community College
Final
W, 3-0
5
at Chattanooga State Community College
Final
W, 3-0

at Bryan College
Final
W, 3-0
6
7
at Cumberland College JV
Final
W, 3-1

at Martin Methodist
Final
W, 3-1
8
vs Chipola College
@ Dothan, AL
TBA
9
at Wallace State
TBA

vs Coastal Alabama - East
@ Troy University
3:00 PM

vs Enterprise State Community College
@ Troy University
5:30 PM
10
at Wallace State
TBA

at Wallace Community College-Selma
Final
W, 3-0
11
at Wallace State
TBA
12
Cleveland State Community College
Final
W, 3-0
13
14
at Columbia State Tournament
TBA

vs Chattahoochee Valley Community College
@ University of West Georgia
12:00 PM

at Lawson State Community College
Final
L, 3-0

vs Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
@ University of West Georgia
5:00 PM

vs Andrew College
@ Lawson State
Final
W, 3-0
15
at Columbia State Tournament
TBA

vs Gadsden State Community College
@ Lawson State
Final
W, 3-0

vs Shorter University
@ Gadsden Tennis Center
Final
L, 7-2

vs LaGrange College
@ Lawson State
Final
W, 3-1
16
at Wallace State
TBA
17
at Wallace State
TBA

Coastal Alabama - Brewton
Final
W, 3-0
18
at Wallace State
Final
6th Overall
19
at Gadsden State Community College
Final
W, 3-1
20
21
vs Wallace Community College-Selma
@ Birmingham, AL
TBA

at Lawson State Community College
TBA
22
vs East Mississippi Community College
@ Booneville, MS
9:30 AM

Lawson State Community College
12:00 PM

Walters State Community College
4:00 PM
23
vs Georgia Military
@ Greensboro, GA
TBA
24
vs Georgia Military
@ Greensboro, GA
TBA

at Coastal Alabama-South
5:00 PM
25
vs Georgia Military
@ Greensboro, GA
TBA

at Covenant College
5:00 PM
26
27
Chattanooga State Community College
5:00 PM
28
Martin Methodist
12:00 PM

at University of North Alabama
4:00 PM
29
at East Central Community College
1:00 PM
30
at Snead State Fall Invitational
TBA

vs Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
@ Auburn University in Montgomery
4:00 PM

vs Bevill State Community College
@ Auburn University in Montgomery
6:30 PM
1
at Snead State Fall Invitational
TBA

at Cleveland State Community College
6:00 PM
2
at Snead State Fall Invitational
TBA
3
at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
6:00 PM
4
vs Shelton State Community College
@ University of Alabama
5:30 PM
5
at Vincennes University
7:00 PM
6
at Jacksonville State Tournament
TBA

vs Battle of the South Jamboree
@ Kell High School in Atlanta, GA
TBA

Indiana Team
12:00 PM